Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Options
Go to last post Go to first unread
Offline ianlh  
#1 Posted : 10 January 2022 13:22:15(UTC)
ianlh


Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Joined: 18/12/2014(UTC)
Posts: 37

Hi,

I have been playing with the buttons and have found a possible bug when assigning a variable to the input data, see the image below and the second red button, compared to the third red button:

more buttons.JPG

more buttons.sm (19kb) downloaded 8 time(s).

Is this a real bug?
Thanks
Offline Razonar  
#2 Posted : 10 January 2022 19:21:59(UTC)
Razonar


Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Joined: 28/08/2014(UTC)
Posts: 1,012
Uruguay

Was thanked: 560 time(s) in 364 post(s)
Originally Posted by: ianlh Go to Quoted Post
...
Is this a real bug?
Thanks


Hi. I don't know if it is, but looks like a real bug. BTW this is a workaround

img.png

Best regards
Alvaro.
Users browsing this topic
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.