Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Options
Go to last post Go to first unread
Offline James Mazon  
#1 Posted : 06 August 2022 18:59:16(UTC)
James Mazon

Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Joined: 06/08/2022(UTC)
Posts: 2
Brazil
Location: Paraná

Hello,

I´m having problems with the if function on the programming pallete. When I choose "if" from the pallete it just shows two lines, there is no else anymore like on the image in the attachment. If I recall correctly the else statement used to automatically appear when you choose the "if" function from the pallete. Could someone help me understand what´s happening?

Edited by moderator 08 August 2022 11:19:55(UTC)  | Reason: big image moved inside spoiler

Offline PompelmoTell  
#2 Posted : 06 August 2022 20:03:26(UTC)
PompelmoTell


Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Joined: 23/12/2011(UTC)
Posts: 307
Man
Italy
Location: italy

Was thanked: 106 time(s) in 90 post(s)
First of all, check in Tools-Option-->Interface-->Arguments separators which setting you set up. They are possible "," "." ";".
Suppose it is ";".
In the placeholder digit once ";" to get Else or ";;" to get Elseif
sergio
Offline James Mazon  
#3 Posted : 07 August 2022 18:12:44(UTC)
James Mazon

Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Joined: 06/08/2022(UTC)
Posts: 2
Brazil
Location: Paraná

Thank you! It worked
Users browsing this topic
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.