Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Options
Go to last post Go to first unread
Offline Dzinic  
#1 Posted : 20 September 2015 23:59:03(UTC)
Dzinic

Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Joined: 19/09/2015(UTC)
Posts: 1

Help
After the update, plugin coolprop Wraper crashes.
At an earlier version I manually installed coolprop 5.1.1 / 2 and everything worked.


I tried to install an older version and it worked again two days now I have the same problem
The loading

Of course I tried to delete both and install again only one, but I failed
Offline Davide Carpi  
#2 Posted : 21 September 2015 10:28:57(UTC)
Davide Carpi


Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered, Advanced Member
Joined: 13/01/2012(UTC)
Posts: 2,179
Man
Italy
Location: Italy

Was thanked: 1102 time(s) in 723 post(s)
"CooProp Wrapper" updated (made it compatible with the latest SS)

Looking at the sources of "coolprop_wrapper" seems you need only to recompile it Good

coolprop_wrapper is the official plugin, made by Mike Kaganski, "CooProp Wrapper" in the gallery is the clone of an early beta made by him and published by me.

coolprop_wrapper contains more functions and coolprop's libraries always updated

documentation and link to sources and binaries: http://www.coolprop.org/coolprop/wrappers/SMath/index.html#smath

Edited by user 20 May 2016 21:02:06(UTC)  | Reason: marked as solved

If you like my plugins please consider a donation to SMath Studio; for personal contributions to me: paypal.me/dcprojects
thanks 1 user thanked Davide Carpi for this useful post.
on 21/09/2015(UTC)
Offline RFreund  
#3 Posted : 22 September 2015 20:59:02(UTC)
RFreund


Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Joined: 25/09/2013(UTC)
Posts: 285
United States
Location: IL

Was thanked: 18 time(s) in 16 post(s)
I don't see this plug-in in my list of plugins, where is this plugin located? Just curious.

thanks!
Offline Andrey Ivashov  
#4 Posted : 22 September 2015 22:42:59(UTC)
Andrey Ivashov


Rank: Administration

Groups: Developers, Registered, Knovel Developers, Administrators, Advanced Member
Joined: 11/07/2008(UTC)
Posts: 1,356
Man
Russian Federation

Was thanked: 1567 time(s) in 525 post(s)
Originally Posted by: RFreund Go to Quoted Post
I don't see this plug-in in my list of plugins, where is this plugin located? Just curious.

Did you try to turn on beta-versions of plug-ins?

thanks 1 user thanked Andrey Ivashov for this useful post.
on 23/09/2015(UTC)
Offline RFreund  
#5 Posted : 27 September 2015 03:13:23(UTC)
RFreund


Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Joined: 25/09/2013(UTC)
Posts: 285
United States
Location: IL

Was thanked: 18 time(s) in 16 post(s)
That worked, thank you. I really thought I had unchecked that...
Users browsing this topic
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.